Full screen on second (extended) screen
Light Alloy forum
Добро пожаловать, Гость. Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь.
Вам не пришло письмо с кодом активации?

Войти
Choose your language: 

   Начало   Помощь Поиск Войти  

Быстрая регистрация
Имя пользователя Пароль
Email Подтвердите пароль
Найдите и кликните на среди ниже показанных картинок





Если письмо с активацией не пришло на ваш e-mail, напишите администратору: 
Страниц: [1]   Вниз
  Печать  
Автор Тема: Full screen on second (extended) screen  (Прочитано 2387 раз)
 jordan87Автор темы
Notice: Undefined index: ban_type_access in /var/www/u0310860/data/www/light-alloy.verona.im/forum/Sources/Subs.php on line 336

Notice: Undefined index: user_cannot_due_to in /var/www/u0310860/data/www/light-alloy.verona.im/forum/Sources/Subs.php on line 343

Newbie
*

Karma: +0/-0
Сообщений: 17



« : 22 Декабрь 2013, 23:19:03 »

Hi

If I wanna watch some movie I have connected to my PC two screens DVI monitor and HDMI TV in extended mode.

If you can, please add in Settings>Keyboard option to bind keys for Full screen on second screen/display

btw
Sometimes if I have Light Alloy in full screen on second screen and I use browser on first screen, LA bars act strange. Check this if you can Улыбающийся

Thanks

Вложения:

* Lightalloy.JPG (98.68 Кб, 760x576 - просмотрено 372 раз.)
Записан
 Vortex
Lead Developer
Administrator
Veteran
*******

Karma: +210/-7
Сообщений: 3575


Vortex Team


WWW
« Ответ #1 : 23 Декабрь 2013, 01:29:22 »

To jordan87:
Preferences->Video, see 'monitor' -- monitor you choice there will be used when you switch to fullscreen. Try it and let me know if it helped you.
Записан

Programming is like sex. One mistake and you have to support it for the rest of your life.
----
Contact info:
Skype: Internat1onale
Steam / Origin: Blobfish / Crakean
Telegram: @Krakean
 exstreme
Experienced
***

Karma: +5/-0
Сообщений: 249



WWW
« Ответ #2 : 23 Декабрь 2013, 01:59:16 »

To jordan87:
Did you use browser in fullscreen and I think, it's may be better, if you make screenshot
Записан
 jordan87Автор темы
Notice: Undefined index: ban_type_access in /var/www/u0310860/data/www/light-alloy.verona.im/forum/Sources/Subs.php on line 336

Notice: Undefined index: user_cannot_due_to in /var/www/u0310860/data/www/light-alloy.verona.im/forum/Sources/Subs.php on line 343

Newbie
*

Karma: +0/-0
Сообщений: 17



« Ответ #3 : 23 Декабрь 2013, 03:29:59 »

To jordan87:
Preferences->Video, see 'monitor' -- monitor you choice there will be used when you switch to fullscreen. Try it and let me know if it helped you.

Thanks

For me this will help but not everyone want to use second screen in full screen always Улыбающийся
Shortcut in keyboard settings could solve this probem.

To jordan87:
Did you use browser in fullscreen and I think, it's may be better, if you make screenshot

Full window but not full screen.
If you couldn't replicate for some reason i can capture video from both screen but I dont know which program will capture from both.

Bars are showed even if I have mouse cursor faraway from second screen (it depends in which part of first screen I have cursor)

Addition from 23 December 2013, 01:32:39


You can watch this problem here http://youtu.be/BQUkuvfsk2Y
I try 4 programs but all has limited hight.

Watch my cursor and top bar (bottom bar act the same)

Вложения:

* Bez tytułu.png (1300.83 Кб, 1920x2130 - просмотрено 396 раз.)
« Последнее редактирование: 23 Декабрь 2013, 04:32:39 от jordan87 » Записан
 exstreme
Experienced
***

Karma: +5/-0
Сообщений: 249



WWW
« Ответ #4 : 10 Сентябрь 2018, 00:42:12 »

Здесь же нотайсы вылазят: https://yadi.sk/i/dcBv4jzxwgPHEQ
Записан
Страниц: [1]   Вверх
  Печать  
 
Перейти в: